167 Cherrybrook Ln Unit 29 Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,566 - $1,358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Cherrybrook Ln Unit 29, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,205,142, approximately $890 per square foot. 167 Cherrybrook Ln Unit 29 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Ju Zecheng and Newby Kayleen
Bought by
Ju Zecheng and Newby Kayleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Ju Zecheng and Newby Kayleen
Bought by
Ju Zecheng and Newby Kayleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Kasarian Anna
Bought by
Ju Zecheng and Newby Kayleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,364
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,116,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Kasarian Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,700
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ju Zecheng | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ju Zecheng | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ju Zecheng | -- | None Available | |
| Ju Zecheng | -- | None Available | |
| Ju Zecheng | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kasarian Anna | $241,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ju Zecheng | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasarian Anna | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $467,112 | $253,137 | $213,975 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $457,953 | $248,173 | $209,780 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $448,974 | $243,307 | $205,667 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $440,171 | $238,536 | $201,635 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $431,541 | $233,859 | $197,682 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $427,117 | $231,461 | $195,656 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $418,743 | $226,923 | $191,820 |
| 2018 | $5,537 | $410,533 | $222,474 | $188,059 |
| 2017 | $5,363 | $402,484 | $218,112 | $184,372 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $394,593 | $213,836 | $180,757 |
| 2015 | $5,210 | $388,666 | $210,624 | $178,042 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $381,053 | $206,498 | $174,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map