167 Coconut Row Tavernier, FL 33070
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Coconut Row, Tavernier, FL 33070 and is currently estimated at $923,307, approximately $352 per square foot. 167 Coconut Row is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plantation Key School, Coral Shores High School, and Ocean Studies Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Alan and Hanson Karen
Bought by
Hay Robert Parry and Venezia Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,133
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$849,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hay Robert Parry | $275,000 | Century Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hay Robert Parry | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records