167 Collier Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Collier Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $330,200, approximately $156 per square foot. 167 Collier Rd is a home located in Weakley County with nearby schools including Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Ward Jessica and Ward Zachary
Bought by
Dunn Austin Garrett and Dunn Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Outstanding Balance
$151,910
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Schwahn Dennis D
Bought by
Ward Jessica and Ward Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Bought by
Schwahn Dennis D and Schwahn Karen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Austin Garrett | $247,000 | None Available | |
| Ward Jessica | $160,000 | -- | |
| Schwahn Dennis D | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Austin Garrett | $167,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Jessica | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $72,125 | $6,725 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $988 | $72,125 | $6,725 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $988 | $72,125 | $6,725 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $892 | $45,225 | $5,425 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $757 | $45,225 | $5,425 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $757 | $38,375 | $5,425 | $32,950 |
| 2019 | $757 | $38,375 | $5,425 | $32,950 |
| 2018 | $757 | $38,375 | $5,425 | $32,950 |
| 2017 | $729 | $34,225 | $4,700 | $29,525 |
| 2016 | $729 | $34,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $34,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $34,231 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map