167 Doney Rd Kunkletown, PA 18058
Estimated Value: $278,346 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Doney Rd, Kunkletown, PA 18058 and is currently estimated at $307,337, approximately $261 per square foot. 167 Doney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Harkenreader Carol Eileen
Bought by
Harkenreader Carol Eileen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkenreader Carol Eileen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $159,600 | $49,610 | $109,990 |
| 2024 | $734 | $159,600 | $49,610 | $109,990 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $159,600 | $49,610 | $109,990 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $159,600 | $49,610 | $109,990 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $159,600 | $49,610 | $109,990 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $20,580 | $5,750 | $14,830 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $20,580 | $5,750 | $14,830 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $20,580 | $5,750 | $14,830 |
| 2016 | $526 | $20,580 | $5,750 | $14,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,580 | $5,750 | $14,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,580 | $5,750 | $14,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map