167 Eighth St Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $116,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Eighth St, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently priced at $116,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 167 Eighth St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Dozier Elzie and Dozier Mary
Bought by
Davis Lisa Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lisa Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $741 | $5,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $730 | $5,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $730 | $5,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $731 | $5,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $5,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $754 | $5,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $5,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $723 | $5,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |