167 Jackson St Augusta, MO 63332
Estimated Value: $230,684 - $2,145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Jackson St, Augusta, MO 63332 and is currently estimated at $734,921, approximately $551 per square foot. 167 Jackson St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Heppermann Lia C and Heppermann Richard A
Bought by
Eckelkamp Samuel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,825
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Bollmann Jeffrey and Bollmann Mary
Bought by
Bollman Lia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckelkamp Samuel P | $100,000 | Ust | |
| Bollman Lia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History