167 Lemon Hill Dr Oroville, CA 95966
Estimated Value: $294,561 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Lemon Hill Dr, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $359,640, approximately $216 per square foot. 167 Lemon Hill Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Oroville High School, Ipakanni Early College Charter School, and Sierra School of Butte County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Kellogg David R and Kellogg Sonja A
Bought by
Kellogg Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $114,238 | $12,942 | $101,296 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $111,999 | $12,689 | $99,310 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $109,804 | $12,441 | $97,363 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $107,652 | $12,198 | $95,454 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $105,542 | $11,959 | $93,583 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $104,461 | $11,837 | $92,624 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $102,413 | $11,605 | $90,808 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $100,406 | $11,378 | $89,028 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $98,438 | $11,155 | $87,283 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $96,509 | $10,937 | $85,572 |
| 2015 | $953 | $95,060 | $10,773 | $84,287 |
| 2014 | $962 | $93,198 | $10,562 | $82,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map