167 Main Rd Monroe, MA 01350
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $365,470
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Main Rd, Monroe, MA 01350 and is currently estimated at $321,368, approximately $160 per square foot. 167 Main Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Abbott Memorial.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $10,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Thoresen Jane E | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoresen Larry J | $67,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $257,000 | $36,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $205,900 | $30,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $206,600 | $16,600 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $220,200 | $16,600 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $191,000 | $14,500 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $485 | $187,900 | $14,500 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $163,800 | $12,600 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $163,800 | $12,600 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $463 | $166,600 | $12,400 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $166,600 | $12,400 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $172,500 | $12,400 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $172,500 | $12,400 | $160,100 |
Map
- 8 Thayer Rd
- 9 Depot St
- 87 North Rd
- 00 Bill T Dr
- 98 North Rd
- 1806 Bosley Hill Rd
- 3 W Hill Dr
- 390 Smith Dr
- 87 Grinka Farm Dr
- 7066 Main St
- 3149 W Hill Dr
- 0 Manley Phelps Rd Unit 250050
- 468 Tunnel Rd
- 9282 Vt Route 100
- 0 Monroe Rd Unit 250475
- 0 Monroe Rd Unit 250353
- 154 Leshure Rd
- 5 Leshures Rd
- 2 Leshures Rd
- 00 Cyrus Stage Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.