167 Mallard Ln Americus, GA 31719
Estimated Value: $260,703 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Mallard Ln, Americus, GA 31719 and is currently estimated at $291,676, approximately $135 per square foot. 167 Mallard Ln is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Ross David Kevin
Bought by
Bolden Jason B and Bolden Yameia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,704
Outstanding Balance
$175,802
Interest Rate
4.9%
Estimated Equity
$115,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Weaver Willis Eli
Bought by
Ross David Kevin and Ross Jessica S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,504
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Shattles Michael W
Bought by
Weaver Willis Eli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1993
Bought by
Shattles Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1988
Bought by
Israel Charles L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolden Jason B | $196,000 | -- | |
| Ross David Kevin | $193,000 | -- | |
| Weaver Willis Eli | $160,000 | -- | |
| Shattles Michael W | $115,000 | -- | |
| Israel Charles L | $7,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolden Jason B | $200,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross David Kevin | $189,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $63,080 | $5,280 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $66,480 | $4,800 | $61,680 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $66,480 | $4,800 | $61,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,480 | $4,800 | $61,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map