Estimated Value: $171,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 N Buck Ct, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $194,206, approximately $119 per square foot. 167 N Buck Ct is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Davis Jesse C and Davis Lorene M
Bought by
Hunter John and Hunter Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2003
Sold by
Gress James and Gress Amy
Bought by
Davis Jesse C and Davis Lorene H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Woodland Iii Ltd
Bought by
Davis Jesse C and Davis Lorene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,995
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Collie George E and Collie Strawdy C
Bought by
Woodland Iii Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter John | $18,500 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Davis Jesse C | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jesse C | $9,000 | -- | |
| Woodland Iii Ltd | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Jesse C | $6,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $76,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $701 | $74,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $701 | $72,060 | $40,910 | $31,150 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $59,570 | $32,270 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $671 | $34,250 | $21,200 | $13,050 |
| 2020 | $619 | $29,600 | $16,580 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $610 | $29,840 | $16,580 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $455 | $18,630 | $15,350 | $3,280 |
| 2017 | $426 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $12,540 | $12,540 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,221 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map