167 Old Cider Mill Rd Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Old Cider Mill Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $793,627, approximately $251 per square foot. 167 Old Cider Mill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Ests Apple Blossom
Bought by
Biscoglio Steven A and Biscoglio Meredith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscoglio Steven A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biscoglio Steven A | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Biscoglio Steven A | $333,400 | |
| Closed | Biscoglio Steven A | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,924 | $328,940 | $77,040 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $10,342 | $328,940 | $77,040 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $9,987 | $328,940 | $77,040 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $9,582 | $328,940 | $77,040 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $9,549 | $328,940 | $77,040 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $9,491 | $309,860 | $78,620 | $231,240 |
| 2019 | $9,494 | $309,860 | $78,620 | $231,240 |
| 2018 | $9,445 | $309,860 | $78,620 | $231,240 |
| 2017 | $9,445 | $309,860 | $78,620 | $231,240 |
| 2016 | $9,184 | $309,860 | $78,620 | $231,240 |
| 2015 | $9,183 | $315,130 | $74,870 | $240,260 |
| 2014 | $8,937 | $315,130 | $74,870 | $240,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map