167 Orient St Worcester, MA 01604
Franklin Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Orient St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $477,175, approximately $302 per square foot. 167 Orient St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Grafton Street.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Peng Lingtao and Zheng Ming
Bought by
Demello Ana and Pinto Claudio P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Outstanding Balance
$209,719
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Delima Flavio and Delima Mary
Bought by
Peng Lingtao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
204 Norfolk St Rt and Plano
Bought by
Delima Flavio and Delima Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demello Ana | $258,000 | -- | |
| Peng Lingtao | $177,720 | -- | |
| Peng Lingtao | $177,720 | -- | |
| Delima Flavio | $254,900 | -- | |
| Delima Flavio | $254,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demello Ana | $245,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Peng Lingtao | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delima Flavio | $203,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $430,200 | $97,900 | $332,300 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $390,500 | $97,900 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $359,200 | $85,100 | $274,100 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $311,100 | $68,100 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $290,100 | $54,500 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $272,800 | $54,500 | $218,300 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $248,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $236,100 | $49,000 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $219,300 | $49,000 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $203,000 | $36,400 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $203,000 | $36,400 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $203,000 | $36,400 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map