Estimated Value: $140,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Printz Mill Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $253,976, approximately $149 per square foot. 167 Printz Mill Rd is a home located in Page County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $181,500 | $30,000 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $181,500 | $30,000 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $181,500 | $30,000 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $181,500 | $30,000 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $181,500 | $30,000 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $165,100 | $30,000 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $165,100 | $30,000 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $165,100 | $30,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $165,100 | $30,000 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $165,100 | $30,000 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $180,600 | $30,500 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $180,600 | $30,500 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map