Estimated Value: $90,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Robert Moore Rd, Lake, MS 39092 and is currently estimated at $118,203, approximately $90 per square foot. 167 Robert Moore Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $8,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $8,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $999 | $8,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $8,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $923 | $7,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $923 | $7,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $923 | $7,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $905 | $7,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $860 | $7,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $799 | $7,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $850 | $7,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map