167 Salisbury Ave Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,297,000 - $1,441,799
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Salisbury Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,348,450, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 167 Salisbury Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Costello Christopher J and Costello Dana L
Bought by
Moore Erik A and Moore Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,204
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,136,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Wayne
Bought by
Costello Christopher J and Brenner Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Paula
Bought by
Campbell Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Erik A | $789,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Costello Christopher J | $539,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Campbell Wayne | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Erik A | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costello Christopher J | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,278 | $1,057,076 | $722,138 | $334,938 |
| 2023 | $11,278 | $1,016,031 | $694,098 | $321,933 |
| 2022 | $10,787 | $996,110 | $680,489 | $315,621 |
| 2021 | $9,512 | $873,000 | $614,000 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $8,521 | $793,000 | $558,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $8,132 | $755,000 | $531,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $7,977 | $740,000 | $520,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $7,633 | $705,000 | $495,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $7,232 | $671,000 | $471,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $6,774 | $626,000 | $440,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map