167 Summer St Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $585,463 - $847,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Summer St, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $747,616, approximately $318 per square foot. 167 Summer St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $610,600 | $309,800 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $321,900 | $118,700 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $321,900 | $118,700 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $321,900 | $118,700 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $321,900 | $118,700 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $321,900 | $118,700 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $321,900 | $118,700 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $241,400 | $89,000 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $241,400 | $89,000 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $241,400 | $89,000 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $241,400 | $89,000 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $241,400 | $89,000 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map