167 Vinecrest Cir Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,259,546
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Vinecrest Cir, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,186,887, approximately $450 per square foot. 167 Vinecrest Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Farrell Mary and Farrell Alice Neil
Bought by
Delao Frank and Delao Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,583
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$997,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Frank G and Coleman Mary A
Bought by
Neil C Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Oswald Robert O and Oswald Phyllis D
Bought by
Coleman Frank G and Coleman Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delao Frank | $665,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Neil C Alice | $630,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Coleman Frank G | $590,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delao Frank | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neil C Alice | $329,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Frank G | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,404 | $963,151 | $275,181 | $687,970 |
| 2024 | $10,269 | $886,937 | $269,786 | $617,151 |
| 2023 | $10,269 | $869,547 | $264,497 | $605,050 |
| 2022 | $9,899 | $852,498 | $259,311 | $593,187 |
| 2021 | $9,741 | $835,783 | $254,227 | $581,556 |
| 2020 | $9,970 | $827,214 | $251,621 | $575,593 |
| 2019 | $10,741 | $863,417 | $246,688 | $616,729 |
| 2018 | $10,628 | $846,488 | $241,851 | $604,637 |
| 2017 | $10,523 | $829,891 | $237,109 | $592,782 |
| 2016 | $9,002 | $739,000 | $211,000 | $528,000 |
| 2015 | $8,656 | $720,000 | $206,000 | $514,000 |
| 2014 | $7,861 | $649,000 | $185,000 | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map