167 Washington Ave Foreston, MN 56330
Estimated Value: $161,748 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Washington Ave, Foreston, MN 56330 and is currently estimated at $212,687, approximately $250 per square foot. 167 Washington Ave is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $147,300 | $39,400 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $133,600 | $35,700 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $135,800 | $35,700 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $133,800 | $31,900 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $872 | $107,300 | $27,900 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $888 | $80,600 | $26,000 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $788 | $78,800 | $26,000 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $916 | $74,800 | $26,000 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $840 | $79,900 | $24,400 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map