1670 1st Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $141,594, approximately $131 per square foot. 1670 1st Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Delaney Eileen M
Bought by
Delaney J Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,700
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney J Patrick | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delaney J Patrick | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $36,369 | $4,165 | $32,204 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $36,369 | $4,165 | $32,204 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $36,369 | $4,165 | $32,204 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $17,154 | $4,141 | $13,013 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $17,154 | $4,141 | $13,013 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $17,154 | $4,141 | $13,013 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $15,593 | $3,763 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $15,593 | $3,763 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $15,593 | $3,763 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $17,115 | $4,018 | $13,097 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $17,115 | $4,018 | $13,097 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $17,115 | $4,018 | $13,097 |
| 2013 | $1,287 | $19,450 | $4,568 | $14,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map