1670 7th St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $252,041
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 7th St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $225,260, approximately $154 per square foot. 1670 7th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Morris Hazel L and Morris Joseph P
Bought by
Corriher Robert Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,449
Outstanding Balance
$40,767
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$184,493
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corriher Robert Allan | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corriher Robert Allan | $61,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $211,566 | $73,256 | $138,310 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $211,566 | $73,256 | $138,310 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $211,566 | $73,256 | $138,310 |
| 2022 | $834 | $112,377 | $27,268 | $85,109 |
| 2021 | $834 | $112,377 | $27,268 | $85,109 |
| 2020 | $834 | $112,377 | $27,268 | $85,109 |
| 2019 | $834 | $112,377 | $27,268 | $85,109 |
| 2018 | $737 | $100,138 | $27,267 | $72,871 |
| 2017 | $737 | $100,138 | $27,267 | $72,871 |
| 2016 | $737 | $100,138 | $27,267 | $72,871 |
| 2015 | $749 | $100,138 | $27,267 | $72,871 |
| 2014 | $679 | $95,012 | $19,087 | $75,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map