Estimated Value: $166,939 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Gate 3 Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $234,235, approximately $192 per square foot. 1670 Gate 3 Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Williams Ted H
Bought by
Summers Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Sands Edward J
Bought by
Williams Ted H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1988
Bought by
Sands Edward J and Sands Teresa F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1977
Bought by
Simmons Tommy W and Simmons Leva J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Lisa C | $77,000 | -- | |
| Williams Ted H | $51,000 | -- | |
| Sands Edward J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Tommy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $36,375 | $4,100 | $32,275 |
| 2024 | $339 | $17,525 | $3,000 | $14,525 |
| 2023 | $332 | $17,525 | $3,000 | $14,525 |
| 2022 | $332 | $17,525 | $3,000 | $14,525 |
| 2021 | $332 | $17,525 | $3,000 | $14,525 |
| 2020 | $332 | $17,525 | $3,000 | $14,525 |
| 2019 | $343 | $16,400 | $2,725 | $13,675 |
| 2018 | $343 | $16,400 | $2,725 | $13,675 |
| 2017 | $343 | $16,400 | $2,725 | $13,675 |
| 2016 | $338 | $16,400 | $2,725 | $13,675 |
| 2015 | $360 | $16,400 | $2,725 | $13,675 |
| 2014 | $316 | $16,400 | $2,725 | $13,675 |
| 2013 | $316 | $14,362 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map