Estimated Value: $650,000 - $811,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,159
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Treehaven Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $750,919, approximately $237 per square foot. 1670 Treehaven Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2021
Sold by
Lee Howard and Lee Lisa Cen
Bought by
Lee Howard and Lee Lisa Cen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Seeway Family Home Bldrs Co In
Bought by
Lee Anne and Lee Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Anne | $301,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Anne | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $456,498 | $122,950 | $333,548 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $447,548 | $120,540 | $327,008 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $438,774 | $118,177 | $320,597 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $430,171 | $115,860 | $314,311 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $421,738 | $113,589 | $308,149 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $417,415 | $112,425 | $304,990 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $409,231 | $110,221 | $299,010 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $401,208 | $108,060 | $293,148 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $393,342 | $105,942 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $385,631 | $103,865 | $281,766 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $372,398 | $100,301 | $272,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map