1670 Walts Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Walts Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $262,037, approximately $130 per square foot. 1670 Walts Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Emerson Roy Lee
Bought by
Fox Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,114
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Zachary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Zachary | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $125,800 | $52,800 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $161,500 | $52,800 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $144,600 | $53,500 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $126,800 | $53,500 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $114,900 | $53,500 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $116,600 | $53,500 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $890 | $105,800 | $53,500 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $842 | $103,500 | $53,500 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $903 | $103,900 | $53,500 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $839 | $103,400 | $53,500 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $137,700 | $53,600 | $84,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,100 | $53,600 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map