16701 E 2nd St Arcadia, OK 73007
East Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16701 E 2nd St, Arcadia, OK 73007 and is currently estimated at $391,500, approximately $213 per square foot. 16701 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Luther Elementary School, Luther Middle School, and Luther High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Roberts Angela and Roberts Greg A
Bought by
Roberts Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Angela L
Bought by
Roberts Greg A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Angela L
Bought by
Roberts Greg A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Greg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Greg A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Greg A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $21,129 | $3,872 | $17,257 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $19,164 | $1,642 | $17,522 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $18,252 | $1,841 | $16,411 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $17,382 | $2,252 | $15,130 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $16,555 | $2,023 | $14,532 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $15,767 | $2,166 | $13,601 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $15,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $14,300 | $2,083 | $12,217 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $13,619 | $2,154 | $11,465 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $12,971 | $1,793 | $11,178 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $12,354 | $1,611 | $10,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map