16703 Holton St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16703 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $838,908, approximately $540 per square foot. 16703 Holton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merced Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Pineda Miguel A and Pineda Paula
Bought by
Pineda Family Trust and Pineda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Carrillo Rigoberto
Bought by
Pineda Miguel A and Pineda Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,832
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Crum Novis D
Bought by
Carrillo Rigoberto and Carrillo Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Crum Novis D
Bought by
Crum Novis D and Crum Lavonia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pineda Miguel A | $205,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Carrillo Rigoberto | $159,000 | -- | |
| Crum Novis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineda Miguel A | $201,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Rigoberto | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $302,825 | $210,060 | $92,765 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $296,889 | $205,942 | $90,947 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $291,068 | $201,904 | $89,164 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $285,362 | $197,946 | $87,416 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $279,767 | $194,065 | $85,702 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $271,471 | $188,310 | $83,161 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $266,149 | $184,618 | $81,531 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $255,816 | $177,450 | $78,366 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $251,974 | $174,785 | $77,189 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $247,039 | $171,362 | $75,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map