16705 Porta Marina Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $420,405
Studio
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16705 Porta Marina, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $400,851, approximately $211 per square foot. 16705 Porta Marina is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Kadilli Fluturak and Kadilli Fatbardha
Bought by
Ibro Kamber and Gjorgo Kostandina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,983
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibro Kamber | $245,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibro Kamber | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $115,130 | $29,500 | $85,630 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $115,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $109,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $95,980 | $20,500 | $75,480 |
| 2011 | $537 | $92,910 | $18,000 | $74,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map