16709 Deodar St Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated payment $2,688/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Corner Lot
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
About This Home
Property has 3 bedroom Two fireplaces, Oversized family room that is open to the kitchen. Its corner lot location give easy excess to backyard where you can park every size RV, Trailer, dirt bikes, cars and storage bins you have.
Listing Agent
COUNTRY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 760-662-3552 License #01237108 Listed on: 01/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 31,128 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
Property Views
- Mountain
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Cosmetic Repairs Needed
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,731 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Living Room
- Tile Flooring
- Breakfast Bar
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 390
- Tax Tract Number 5104
- Assessor Parcel Number 0415073010000
- $2,331 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $296,378 | $59,275 | $237,103 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $290,567 | $58,113 | $232,454 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $284,870 | $56,974 | $227,896 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $279,284 | $55,857 | $223,427 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $276,420 | $55,284 | $221,136 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $241,740 | $47,940 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $237,000 | $47,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $111,222 | $27,805 | $83,417 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $109,041 | $27,260 | $81,781 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $107,404 | $26,851 | $80,553 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $105,300 | $26,325 | $78,975 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $405,000 | +49.4% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | $271,000 | +1.5% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Price Changed | $267,000 | -1.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2018 10/21/18 | For Sale | $270,000 | +13.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Sold | $237,000 | -4.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $271,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $237,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $74,200 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $96,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $148,001 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $287,219 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $279,943 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $189,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $74,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $95,603 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26000525
APN: 0415-073-01
- 11497 2nd Ave
- 11412 Calcite Ave
- 11511 1st Ave
- 11556 3rd Ave
- 11375 4th Ave
- 16790 Sycamore St
- 17047 Eucalyptus St