1671 Covington Rd Dandridge, TN 37725
Estimated Value: $251,771 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Covington Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725 and is currently estimated at $291,193, approximately $262 per square foot. 1671 Covington Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Yates Eddie Lynn
Bought by
Henry Trent David and Wilson Tonya Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Bought by
Yates Eddie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2004
Bought by
Yates Eddie Lynn and Yates Tommy George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Bought by
Edgar Haun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1983
Bought by
Jones William Elbert and Agatha Foste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Trent David | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Trent David | -- | None Available | |
| Yates Eddie Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Yates Eddie Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Edgar Haun | $65,000 | -- | |
| Jones William Elbert | $32,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $63,225 | $29,750 | $33,475 |
| 2022 | $814 | $37,175 | $18,800 | $18,375 |
| 2021 | $667 | $30,475 | $18,800 | $11,675 |
| 2020 | $667 | $30,475 | $18,800 | $11,675 |
| 2019 | $667 | $30,475 | $18,800 | $11,675 |
| 2018 | $638 | $27,150 | $15,925 | $11,225 |
| 2017 | $638 | $27,150 | $15,925 | $11,225 |
| 2016 | $638 | $27,150 | $15,925 | $11,225 |
| 2015 | $638 | $27,150 | $15,925 | $11,225 |
| 2014 | $638 | $27,150 | $15,925 | $11,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map