1671 E 167th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
North Broomfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 E 167th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $669,609, approximately $245 per square foot. 1671 E 167th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Braly Jennifer M
Bought by
Braly Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Braly Edward J and Braly Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,930
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braly Edward J | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Braly Edward J | $369,930 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braly Edward J | $369,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $44,540 | $8,980 | $35,560 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $40,940 | $8,250 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $46,270 | $8,320 | $37,950 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $36,050 | $8,550 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $36,050 | $8,550 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $35,820 | $8,790 | $27,030 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $35,820 | $8,790 | $27,030 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $30,370 | $7,560 | $22,810 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $30,370 | $7,560 | $22,810 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $30,220 | $5,730 | $24,490 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $30,220 | $5,730 | $24,490 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $27,750 | $4,940 | $22,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map