Estimated Value: $114,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Farmview Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $157,359, approximately $204 per square foot. 1671 Farmview Rd is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $68,600 | $41,900 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $501 | $68,600 | $41,900 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $501 | $68,600 | $41,900 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $501 | $68,600 | $41,900 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $501 | $68,600 | $41,900 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $519 | $71,100 | $41,900 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $519 | $71,100 | $41,900 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $498 | $71,100 | $41,900 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $469 | $71,100 | $41,900 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $469 | $71,100 | $41,900 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $529 | $82,600 | $46,900 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $529 | $82,600 | $46,900 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map