1671 Land Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Land Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $130,807, approximately $109 per square foot. 1671 Land Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Baxter Joseph S
Bought by
Duckworth Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,976
Outstanding Balance
$109,586
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Baxter Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,821
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Massey J Gary and Greenan William R
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Rollins Mildred P and Kemp Mildred D
Bought by
Greenan William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,667
Interest Rate
6.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History