Estimated Value: $147,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Park Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $177,762, approximately $158 per square foot. 1671 Park Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Allegany-Limestone Elementary School, Allegany-Limestone Middle-High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Calbi Patricia
Bought by
Nenno Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Calbi Patricia
Bought by
Nenno Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Mendell David
Bought by
Mendell David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nenno Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Nenno Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Mendell David | -- | William H. Mountain Iii |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $76,300 | $11,400 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $7,909 | $72,700 | $11,400 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $72,700 | $11,400 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $72,700 | $11,400 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $72,700 | $11,400 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $72,700 | $11,400 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $72,700 | $11,400 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $72,700 | $11,400 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $85,000 | $11,400 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $85,000 | $11,400 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $11,400 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $11,400 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map