16716 Monte Cristo Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,377,895 - $1,641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16716 Monte Cristo Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,510,224, approximately $515 per square foot. 16716 Monte Cristo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wittmann (Helen) Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Chiang Eric K
Bought by
Chiang Pamela E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Chiang Pamela E
Bought by
Chiang Kristi Anne and Chiang Pamela Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Chiang Pamela E
Bought by
Chiang Pamela E and The Eric & Pamela Chiang Revocable Livin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Chiang Pamela E
Bought by
Chiang Pamela E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Koh Kenneth W
Bought by
Koh Pamela Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Pamela E | -- | None Available | |
| Chiang Pamela Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Chiang Kristi Anne | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chiang Pamela E | -- | -- | |
| Chiang Pamela E | -- | -- | |
| Koh Pamela Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,015 | $572,191 | $235,144 | $337,047 |
| 2024 | $7,015 | $560,973 | $230,534 | $330,439 |
| 2023 | $6,790 | $549,974 | $226,014 | $323,960 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $539,191 | $221,583 | $317,608 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $528,620 | $217,239 | $311,381 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $512,944 | $210,797 | $302,147 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $502,887 | $206,664 | $296,223 |
| 2016 | $5,645 | $483,361 | $198,640 | $284,721 |
| 2015 | $5,573 | $476,102 | $195,657 | $280,445 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $466,777 | $191,825 | $274,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map