16716 SE 29th St Bellevue, WA 98008
West Lake Sammamish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,431,000 - $1,584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16716 SE 29th St, Bellevue, WA 98008 and is currently estimated at $1,481,700, approximately $771 per square foot. 16716 SE 29th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Spiritridge Elementary School, Tillicum Middle School, and Sammamish Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Flanagan Leonard
Bought by
Martin Deanne Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Read Chris D and Read Julianne A
Bought by
Flanagan Leonard and Flanagan Deanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Klesath Thelma June
Bought by
Read Chris D and Read Julianne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,998
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Klesath Thelma June
Bought by
Klesath Thelma June
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1986
Sold by
Hovey Warren G and Hovey Delores D
Bought by
Klesath Rankin W and Thelma June