16718 Flatstone Cir Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $516,317
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16718 Flatstone Cir, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $492,079, approximately $227 per square foot. 16718 Flatstone Cir is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Beacon Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Bought by
Peplinski Richard E and Peplinski Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Bought by
Peplinski Richard E and Peplinski Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peplinski Richard E | $296,000 | -- | |
| Peplinski Richard E | $296,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $32,550 | $7,500 | $25,050 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $32,550 | $7,500 | $25,050 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $32,550 | $7,500 | $25,050 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $32,550 | $7,500 | $25,050 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $32,550 | $7,500 | $25,050 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $32,550 | $7,500 | $25,050 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $32,550 | $7,500 | $25,050 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map