RENTED MAY 15, 2026

16718 Mackenzie Mesa Dr Spring, TX 77379

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $285,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Klein Cain High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming 3-bedroom, one-story house located in the highly acclaimed Klein School District. Minutes away from Vintage Park, 249, and Louetta Rd. Formal Living room as you enter the house that can be used as a study or activity room. Nice-sized family room with Wood Flooring and a fireplace. Kitchen with an Island, Granite Counter tops. All the appliances are included. Split floor plan with 2 secondary bedrooms and a full bath towards the right of the house when you enter. The primary bedroom is tucked in the back for privacy. Shower and Tub with separate vanities in the master bathroom. Covered Patio in the back yard for BBQ. FRESH PAINT. Ready for immediate move-in. Call today to schedule an appointment.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mohammad Zubair Khatri

Roots Brokerage License #0572884 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Shraddha Desai

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0797140

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/5/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-05

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.132
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Champions Trail
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:No Pets Allowed!
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:127-435-003-0003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1690.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: KRAHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KLEB INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Shaiman Hameed
Bought by
Mohammed Mohanad and Rayne Tori Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$271,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,248
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$98,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hameed Shaiman and Shaiman Humera

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,450
Interest Rate
6.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mohammed Mohanad $195,000
Previous Owner Hameed Shaiman $125,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Rent $2,200 +33.3% --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market $1,650 -- --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Rented $1,650 -2.7% --
01/29/2020 01/29/20 For Rent $1,695 +2.7% --
01/29/2020 01/29/20 Rented $1,650 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,511 $265,413 $52,828 $212,585
2024 $5,511 $270,614 $52,828 $217,786
2023 $5,511 $275,359 $52,828 $222,531
2022 $5,912 $270,000 $52,828 $217,172
2021 $4,460 $191,713 $34,716 $156,997
2020 $4,656 $191,713 $34,716 $156,997
2019 $4,420 $175,487 $24,754 $150,733
2018 $2,509 $175,487 $24,754 $150,733
2017 $4,427 $175,487 $24,754 $150,733
2016 $4,037 $160,000 $24,754 $135,246
2015 $3,147 $160,785 $24,754 $136,031
2014 $3,147 $144,640 $24,754 $119,886
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93117871

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1274350030003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.