16719 Eric Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16719 Eric Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $787,425, approximately $690 per square foot. 16719 Eric Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Niemes (John H.) Elementary School, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Andaya Zylnna V
Bought by
Andaya Zylnna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,870
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Andaya Zylnna V
Bought by
Andaya Zylnna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Andaya Romeo Oliva
Bought by
Andaya Zylnna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Owen Patrick
Bought by
Andaya Zylnna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Owen Kermit
Bought by
Owen Kermit and Owen Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California
Bought by
Owen Kermit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Torres Jim
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andaya Zylnna | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Andaya Zylnna | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Andaya Zylnna | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Andaya Zylnna | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Owen Kermit | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owen Kermit | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California | $123,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andaya Zylnna | $549,000 | |
| Closed | Andaya Zylnna | $369,900 | |
| Closed | Andaya Zylnna | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Kermit | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Andaya Zylnna | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $247,463 | $180,576 | $66,887 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $242,612 | $177,036 | $65,576 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $237,856 | $173,565 | $64,291 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $233,193 | $170,162 | $63,031 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $228,622 | $166,826 | $61,796 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $221,843 | $161,879 | $59,964 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $217,494 | $158,705 | $58,789 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $209,051 | $152,544 | $56,507 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $205,912 | $150,253 | $55,659 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $201,879 | $147,310 | $54,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map