1672 Bennett Dr McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $349,150 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Bennett Dr, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $355,038, approximately $120 per square foot. 1672 Bennett Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Luella Elementary School, Luella Middle School, and Luella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Burden Antonio
Bought by
Burden Trithena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Ridgeland Homes Inc
Bought by
Burden Antonio and Burden Trithena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Trithena | -- | -- | |
| Burden Antonio | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burden Antonio | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $143,080 | $14,000 | $129,080 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $142,800 | $14,000 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $134,800 | $12,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $114,800 | $12,000 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $92,680 | $12,000 | $80,680 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $78,000 | $10,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $70,200 | $10,000 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $65,800 | $10,000 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $65,040 | $8,000 | $57,040 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $64,440 | $8,000 | $56,440 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $54,600 | $8,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map