1672 Chestnut Ridge Rd Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $187,338 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
745
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $197,446, approximately $265 per square foot. 1672 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Sgroi Richard L
Bought by
Sgroi Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgroi Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |