7841 Stone Dr Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $282,749 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7841 Stone Dr, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $299,187, approximately $188 per square foot. 7841 Stone Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Benz Anthony
Bought by
Garofalo Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,124
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$198,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garofalo Frank | $130,000 | Michael St Leger |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garofalo Frank | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,200 | $25,200 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map