1672 E Cider Ct Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 E Cider Ct, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $636,533, approximately $204 per square foot. 1672 E Cider Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Wood Shelley S
Bought by
Wood Larry Glen and Wood Shelley S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Kelly John Steven and Joya Kelly L
Bought by
Fox Shelley S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Kelly John Steven and Joya Kelly L
Bought by
Kelly John Steven and Kelly Joy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Larry Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Shelley S | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Shelley S | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly John Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $635,000 | $72,700 | $562,300 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $628,900 | $72,700 | $556,200 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $519,100 | $60,600 | $458,500 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $478,500 | $57,400 | $421,100 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $408,600 | $47,400 | $361,200 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $383,500 | $42,400 | $341,100 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $447,300 | $42,400 | $404,900 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $445,600 | $42,400 | $403,200 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $437,600 | $39,500 | $398,100 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $435,700 | $39,500 | $396,200 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $428,100 | $36,400 | $391,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map