8550 N Fish Rd Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8550 N Fish Rd, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently priced at $242,000. 8550 N Fish Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Davis Colby J and Davis Melinda K
Bought by
Reuter David L and Reuter Kathleen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Bowman Donald R and Bowman Terri J
Bought by
Davis Colby J and Davis Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,375
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuter David L | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Colby J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Colby J | $54,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $96 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $97 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $39,000 | $800 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $512 | $34,800 | $800 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $498 | $33,500 | $800 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $507 | $33,900 | $800 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $527 | $34,200 | $700 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $536 | $34,600 | $700 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $621 | $34,300 | $700 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $402 | $32,800 | $800 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map