1672 N 1500 W Provo, UT 84604
Grandview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,538 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 N 1500 W, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $504,385, approximately $398 per square foot. 1672 N 1500 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $249,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $228,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $226,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $252,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $322,000 | $106,900 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $291,000 | $97,200 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $265,700 | $97,200 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $235,200 | $88,700 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $121,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $115,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $114,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $105,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map