16720 Plaincrest Rd Midland, NC 28107
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16720 Plaincrest Rd, Midland, NC 28107 and is currently estimated at $489,367, approximately $256 per square foot. 16720 Plaincrest Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Porter Jerry Dean and Porter Vickie
Bought by
Lokhmatov Dennis and Lokhmatov Zhanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1970
Bought by
Caudle Billy Sanders
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lokhmatov Dennis | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lokhmatov Dennis | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caudle Billy Sanders | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $404,400 | $112,500 | $291,900 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $404,400 | $112,500 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $404,400 | $112,500 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $255,000 | $64,300 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $255,000 | $64,300 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $255,000 | $64,300 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $255,000 | $64,300 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $190,800 | $65,600 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $190,800 | $65,600 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $190,900 | $65,700 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $190,900 | $65,700 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $210,700 | $69,100 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map