16721 Fellowship St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16721 Fellowship St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $727,750, approximately $636 per square foot. 16721 Fellowship St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merced Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Dondiego Ignacio D
Bought by
Dondiego Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Cortez Raquel P
Bought by
Dondiego Ignacio D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Pegenia Connie L and Pegenia Concepcion
Bought by
Cortez Raquel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Cortez Raquel P
Bought by
Pegenia Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2008
Sold by
Pegenia Connie L
Bought by
Cortez Raquel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Gaoiran Norma
Bought by
Cortez Raquel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dondiego Juan Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Dondiego Ignacio D | $265,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cortez Raquel P | -- | None Available | |
| Pegenia Connie L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cortez Raquel P | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Raquel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pegenia Connie L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $292,820 | $184,707 | $108,113 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $287,080 | $181,086 | $105,994 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $281,452 | $177,536 | $103,916 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $275,934 | $174,055 | $101,879 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $270,525 | $170,643 | $99,882 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $262,503 | $165,583 | $96,920 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $257,357 | $162,337 | $95,020 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $247,365 | $156,034 | $91,331 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $243,651 | $153,691 | $89,960 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $238,879 | $150,681 | $88,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map