NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16722 Forest Gate Rd Dubuque, IA 52001

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $579,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,336 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2024

Last sale price $430,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,208 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

BRITTANY WOODS 1.86 acre quite-private wooded lot on cul-de-sac! 2 story 4,936SF home fresly painted softer tan on main floor & upper levels. Also some new lighting, flooring, int doors (new interior pics coming soon). Large entry with a dbl sided stairway. 4 Bedroom includes a master bedroom ste. (Possibility to add 5th & 6th conforming bedrooms in the LL.) 3 full baths. Large kitchen features Dbl wall ovens, granite island with gas cooktop & pantry. Kitchen is open to a sun/rec room with wet bar/granite countertop/cabinetry. Double sided brick fireplace between kitchen & family room. Dining rm, living room & laundry on the main flr. Large finished lower level. Security system. 2 Decks, firepit & playset. 3 Car garage up with a 4th garden garage/workshop built-in under. Plenty of off street parking. $439,000

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Helmer

Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors Listed on: 11/13/2023

Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Kohlhaas

Century 21 Signature Real Estate

Century 21 Signature Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,813

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned R-Residential

Interior Spaces

  • 3,336 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Lot 12 Brittany Woods, Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,813

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 88,022SF
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECRRuhlRuhl
  • Subdivision Name: LOT 12 BRITTANY WOODS,
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3336
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Water Softener
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Other
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Playground, Fire Pit, Hot Tub
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Build-in/Under

• Elementary School: Eisenhower
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson Jr High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Coppenhaver Ryan James and Coppenhaver Sara Elizabeth
Bought by
Reistroffer Rebekkah E and Reistroffer Ryan S
Current Estimated Value
$511,769

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2019
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Walck James D and Walck Theresa A
Bought by
Coppenhaver Ryan James and Coppenhaver Sara Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Pamela Helmer
Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Jared Althoff
Keller Williams Legacy Group
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-11.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2014
Sold by
Grotz Lori A and Grotz Gregory R
Bought by
Walck James D and Walck Theresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,300
Interest Rate
4.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reistroffer Rebekkah E $430,000 None Listed On Document
Coppenhaver Ryan James $300,000 None Available
Walck James D $313,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Reistroffer Rebekkah E $43,000
Previous Owner Reistroffer Rebekkah E $344,000
Previous Owner Coppenhaver Ryan James $299,900
Previous Owner Walck James D $31,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Sold $430,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Sold $430,000 -2.1% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Price Changed $439,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Price Changed $439,000 -2.2% $132 / Sq Ft
12/11/2023 12/11/23 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Price Changed $449,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Price Changed $449,000 +4.4% $135 / Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Off Market $430,000 -- --
11/13/2023 11/13/23 For Sale $455,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Price Changed $455,000 -3.2% $93 / Sq Ft
09/19/2023 09/19/23 For Sale $470,000 +56.7% $96 / Sq Ft
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Sold $299,900 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Price Changed $299,900 -6.0% $90 / Sq Ft
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Price Changed $319,000 -3.3% $96 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Price Changed $329,900 -2.9% $99 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 For Sale $339,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,710 $538,600 $119,000 $419,600
2024 $5,710 $498,400 $113,300 $385,100
2023 -- $498,400 $113,300 $385,100
2022 $5,586 $410,920 $101,230 $309,690
2021 $5,586 $410,920 $101,230 $309,690
2020 $5,794 $376,810 $95,400 $281,410
2019 $5,766 $406,210 $95,400 $310,810
2018 $5,622 $388,810 $70,800 $318,010
2017 $5,438 $388,810 $70,800 $318,010
2016 $5,288 $357,810 $65,900 $291,910
2015 $5,288 $357,810 $65,900 $291,910
2014 $5,560 $389,340 $64,900 $324,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR148447

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-09-252-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.