16726 E Brookport St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16726 E Brookport St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $644,812, approximately $668 per square foot. 16726 E Brookport St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Navarro Alice
Bought by
Navarro Ernesto and Navarro Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,879
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Enciso Alice
Bought by
Enciso Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Tang David S and Tang Lai Meng
Bought by
Encisco Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,450
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Ernesto | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Enciso Alice | -- | -- | |
| Encisco Alice | $311,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Ernesto | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Encisco Alice | $295,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $442,157 | $334,254 | $107,903 |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $433,488 | $327,700 | $105,788 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $424,989 | $321,275 | $103,714 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $416,657 | $314,976 | $101,681 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $408,488 | $308,800 | $99,688 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $396,374 | $299,642 | $96,732 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $388,603 | $293,767 | $94,836 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $361,000 | $273,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $320,000 | $242,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $298,000 | $225,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map