16727 E Benbow St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16727 E Benbow St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $672,045, approximately $697 per square foot. 16727 E Benbow St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Morales Steve and Morales Julie
Bought by
Morales Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,524
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Julie A | -- | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Julie A | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $265,106 | $206,867 | $58,239 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $259,909 | $202,811 | $57,098 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $254,814 | $198,835 | $55,979 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $249,819 | $194,937 | $54,882 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $244,921 | $191,115 | $53,806 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $237,659 | $185,448 | $52,211 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $233,000 | $181,812 | $51,188 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $223,954 | $174,753 | $49,201 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $220,591 | $172,129 | $48,462 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $216,271 | $168,758 | $47,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map