1673 Brigid Ln Arcata, CA 95521
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,667 - $910,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1673 Brigid Ln, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $772,167, approximately $241 per square foot. 1673 Brigid Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Jacoby Creek Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Union Street Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Ashton Diane E
Bought by
Ashton Diane E and Diane E Ashton 2002 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Duffy Walter G and Ashton Diane E
Bought by
Ashton Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Ditchey Roy V and Ditchey Martha H
Bought by
Duffy Walter G and Ashton Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Diane E | -- | -- | |
| Ashton Diane E | -- | -- | |
| Duffy Walter G | $310,000 | Humboldt Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $494,978 | $106,970 | $388,008 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $485,273 | $104,873 | $380,400 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $475,759 | $102,817 | $372,942 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $466,431 | $100,801 | $365,630 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $457,286 | $98,825 | $358,461 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $452,598 | $97,812 | $354,786 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $443,725 | $95,895 | $347,830 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $435,025 | $94,015 | $341,010 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $426,496 | $92,172 | $334,324 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $418,134 | $90,365 | $327,769 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $411,854 | $89,008 | $322,846 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $403,787 | $87,265 | $316,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map