1673 E 6th St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $537,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1673 E 6th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $466,431, approximately $134 per square foot. 1673 E 6th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Alexander Hamilton Elementary, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Demetric
Bought by
Lilly Juanita and Kemp Juanita Lilly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Kemp Juanita L
Bought by
Kemp Juanita Lilly and Alexander Demetric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Juanita | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kemp Juanita Lilly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $136,483 | $6,001 | $130,482 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $133,808 | $5,884 | $127,924 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $131,185 | $5,769 | $125,416 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $128,613 | $5,656 | $122,957 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $126,093 | $5,546 | $120,547 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $124,801 | $5,490 | $119,311 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $122,355 | $5,383 | $116,972 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $119,957 | $5,278 | $114,679 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $117,606 | $5,175 | $112,431 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $115,301 | $5,073 | $110,228 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $113,569 | $4,997 | $108,572 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $111,344 | $4,899 | $106,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map